1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "No woman deserves this."

"No woman deserves this."

Translation:Ninguna mujer merece esto.

March 2, 2013

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

honourconeeel

And why is "esta" a mistake?

March 14, 2013

brendals

to honourconeel... apparently "esto" means something that isn't identified as either male or female... that's how I understand it....

March 30, 2013

KARMIELA

Why is "lo merece" a mistake.?

March 2, 2013

Luis

That would be "deserves it" (instead of "this").

March 2, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.