Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You do her work tomorrow."

Translation:Tu faci munca ei mâine.

1 year ago

4 Comments


Pickle1116
Pickle1116

How about" lucru" instead of "munca"?

1 year ago

efalc

i also think that synonym should be accepted, i.e. "(tu) faci lucrul ei mâine"

1 year ago

impvam
impvam

I don't understand why 'ei' is the correct form here.

To me, "...her work..." indicates posession ~ and the pronoun ought to be 'sa'.

1 year ago

jonathanger

Difference between munca and slujba?

3 months ago