"You do her work tomorrow."

Translation:Tu faci munca ei mâine.

May 10, 2017

5 Comments


Pickle1116

How about" lucru" instead of "munca"?

May 10, 2017

efalc

i also think that synonym should be accepted, i.e. "(tu) faci lucrul ei mâine"

May 15, 2017

impvam

I don't understand why 'ei' is the correct form here.

To me, "...her work..." indicates posession ~ and the pronoun ought to be 'sa'.

May 29, 2017

XavierMora225044

if i remember well you can express possession for the third person either with the possessive adjective or with the genitive form of the personal pronoun. so the two would be right.

October 6, 2018

jonathanger

Difference between munca and slujba?

May 26, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.