"Mnakubali"

Translation:You agree

May 12, 2017

4 Comments


Bassant_Gamal

is the stem verb "bali" or "kubali" ? and in negation will it be hamkubali or hambali?

May 12, 2017

AGreatUserName

It's kubali. The infinitive is kukubali. The fact that the stem begins with a "ku" is just coincidence. The negative is therefore hamkubali.

November 20, 2017

JinaLangu1

Shouldnt this be Unakubali, or am i missing something?

November 28, 2017

hazzin13

M- means you all or you (pl). It's in plural.

November 28, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.