"Femeia este înaltă și puternică."

Translation:The woman is tall and strong.

May 12, 2017

4 Comments


dieprinzessin

strong

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - puternic - puternici

Feminin- puternică - puternice

Neutru - puternic - puternice

May 12, 2017

dieprinzessin

tall

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - înalt - înalți

Feminin- înaltă - înalte

Neutru - înalt - înalte

May 12, 2017

Hector290697

I noticed just noticed something about înalt/ți/ă/e. ÎNALT looks like "ALTO" in Spanish and Portguese 'cause of "Alt". :)

April 14, 2018

Roman_Huczok

They're of the same origin. Romanian appended in to a bunch of adjectives

April 13, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.