"Noi am înota azi."

Translation:We would swim today.

May 12, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


IveNoDamnIdea

Another bad audio. It says "noi am înotaz" instead of "înota azi".


JakharrVin

❤❤❤? I couldn't even understand the audio at normal speed and Romanian is my native language.

I'm glad I already knew Romanian before starting this course, because the audio so, so bad on a lot of sentences. This one sounds like "Noi am înotazi".


Peach2500

nici eu nu inteleg


Lacusta

How do you differentiate 'I have swum today' from 'I would swim today'?


potestasity

The past version is "Noi am înotat azi." (notice the extra t)


steffponeu

Cred ca e la stadiul de dorinta - am vrea sa inotam - am inota azi


Razv-Grig

Bad pronunciation of the word "azi"


Edawzz

Azi recording is bad


Ray301962

We would probably say, "We would go swimming today."


Glenn_ski

Just to be sure, the speaker here is not going to swim today, right? We should understand "We would go swimming today (if it weren't so cold outside)"?


BettyCheng8

I could not understand this sentence.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.