Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi am înota azi."

Translation:We would swim today.

1 year ago

4 Comments


IveNoDamnIdea

Another bad audio. It says "noi am înotaz" instead of "înota azi".

10 months ago

Lacusta
Lacusta

How do you differentiate 'I have swum today' from 'I would swim today'?

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

The past version is "Noi am înotat azi." (notice the extra t)

1 year ago

JakharrVin

Wtf? I couldn't even understand the audio at normal speed and Romanian is my native language.

I'm glad I already knew Romanian before starting this course, because the audio so, so bad on a lot of sentences. This one sounds like "Noi am înotazi".

6 months ago