"carne proaspătă"

Translation:fresh meat

May 13, 2017

3 Comments


dieprinzessin

fresh

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - proaspăt - proaspeți

Feminin- proaspătă - proaspete

Neutru - proaspăt - proaspete


  • de curând de la sursă - fresh from the source
May 13, 2017

Chibirexy

thank you for adding these for all the new words!

June 24, 2017

mathwizard1232

Does the phrase have the same idiomatic connotation in Romanian as in English: I'm thinking of the trope of a new prisoner being called "fresh meat" for instance. Would that be translated to "carne proaspătă" or something else?

January 9, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.