"We try."

Translation:Ми намагаємося.

May 13, 2017

7 Comments


FreshOats

The correct answer is nothing like the suggested words when I click on the word "try"

May 13, 2017

AlexMahno

Помилковий переклад

July 13, 2017

va-diim

Так. Повинно бути «We are trying.»

August 31, 2017

obado

Can someone explain why this work doesn't have a 1st person plural form?

December 24, 2018

obado

Sorry word not work

December 24, 2018

va-diim

It does have it. Намагаємося is the first-person plural conjugation.

December 24, 2018

obado

I can see it now! -ємо- Thank you :)

December 24, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.