"Voi sunteți medici."

Translation:You are doctors.

May 14, 2017

6 Comments


kv_e13

Why does "You are medics" not count?

May 14, 2017

Lurch_M

It should be accepted, in my opinion. You could go ahead and report it.

May 14, 2017

Jinxedfoxy

I wondered why it is also doctors along with doctori. When do you use which word?

March 22, 2018

arno22arno

You used to rule Florence...

May 18, 2017

BenYoung84

Nice

November 25, 2018

L7L77

I'll post this question here as well: Native Romanians, I gathered from the exercises that a doctor (un medic) and a banker (un bancher) are the only professions introduced in this level that do not have female versions, and I also can't find them online. Is this corrects, or are there feminine nouns for these professions? Thanks!

May 4, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.