"How is your morning?"

Translation:Habari za asubuhi?

May 14, 2017

10 Comments


Andy9703

What is the difference between za and ya?

January 21, 2018

Gita-ji

'za' plural and 'ya' singular. How much news do you want to share?

April 30, 2018

TezJahmel

When are they going to add speech so I can hear what the words sound like, and for them to be able to test me on how i pronounce the words?

August 12, 2017

NessaNessaJoy

After tue course is out of beta. Look at incubator.duolingo.com

September 21, 2017

Mazmaz13

Tricky....za...

July 13, 2017

abukarali3

Za

December 21, 2017

Tsipporah1

How do I know this sentence is refering to 'your'?

May 14, 2017

Carolyn217

You don't. It's literally translated as 'news of the morning?' but since you ask this to someone then it implies you are asking about their morning.

June 19, 2017

renato_ubno

Je! Asubuhi yako ni nini?

March 4, 2019

Leucetios

Habari za asubuhi lako?

does this work?

March 24, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.