"Lung sau larg?"

Translation:Long or broad?

May 14, 2017

8 Comments


dieprinzessin

large/ broad

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - larg - largi

Feminin- largă - largi

Neutru - larg - largi

May 14, 2017

dieprinzessin

long

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - lung - lungi

Feminin- lungă - lungi

Neutru - lung - lungi

May 14, 2017

Dave776793

Thank you for these , they are very helpful

September 17, 2018

prophecyte

;)

August 2, 2017

Fabfifties

How do I say both?

March 31, 2018

MsGeorgia

Ambii (masculine) - Am doi băieți. Ambii sunt acasă. (I have two boys. They're both at home.) Ambele (feminine) - Am două fete. Ambele sunt acasă. (I have two girls. They're both at home.)

Amândoi (masculine) - Am doi băieți. Amândoi sunt acasă. (I have two boys. They're both at home.) Amândouă (feminine) - Am două fete. Amândouă sunt acasă. (I have two girls. They're both at home.)

Și, și - mostly used when answering a multiple-choice question: - Vrei mere sau struguri? - Vreau și, și. (- Do you want apples or grapes? - I want both.)

October 31, 2018

R.White

Google says 'ambii'

June 14, 2018

acetonum

I hear it as "liung sau liarg", by "i" I mean softened "l". Is it correct?

September 1, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.