Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Lung sau larg?"

Translation:Long or broad?

1 year ago

6 Comments


dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

large/ broad

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - larg - largi

Feminin- largă - largi

Neutru - larg - largi

1 year ago

dieprinzessin
dieprinzessin

long

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - lung - lungi

Feminin- lungă - lungi

Neutru - lung - lungi

1 year ago

prophecyte
prophecyte

;)

1 year ago

Fabfifties
Fabfifties

How do I say both?

4 months ago

R.White
R.White

Google says 'ambii'

2 months ago

Chris623313

Ladies?

7 months ago