"Eu am una, tu ai trei."

Translation:I have one, you have three.

May 14, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Elisabeth689504

She speaks so unclear that una is not hearable. So I typed un ani (what I heard) and they said it is wrong. She doesn't soeak clear all the time, costing me an unnecessary loss of point


Thomas_Slo

I somehow missed where "una" came from. Isn't the feminine for "one" "o" rather than "una"??


razvan.marin

The usage of o needs to be followed by what it is that you have: Eu am o pisic─â. Una is standalone.


Thomas_Slo

Ok, I get it, "una"is a pronoun and "o" is an article.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.