"Do you like pho?"

Translation:Bạn có thích phở?

May 15, 2017

6 Comments


MinhMai12

Isnt the sentence "Ban co thich pho khong?" Correct?

February 21, 2019

Ryan752596

What makes this a question? Bạn thich phở was the correct multi choice answer, but couldn't this also mean "you like pho"?

May 15, 2017

Huy_Ngo

In daily conversation, we use a slight rising tone at the end of question in that case (quite like in English yes/no questions).

May 15, 2017

Songve

I think the use of "có" makes it a question.

March 30, 2018

Sam405705

Why add có and không in b/w?? I don't understand

June 8, 2019

kuyaC

Why is "có" here?

August 18, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.