"La ragazza ha un cavallo."

Translation:The girl has a horse.

March 2, 2013

18 Comments


CATDOG.

Oops, wrote "the girl is a horse". Sorry about that!

August 13, 2014

wildflamer17

...Every five-year-old girls' dream.

March 27, 2017

Little_Turtle7

YAAAAA!!!! HORSEY!!!!! (I can see my five-year-old self wanting a horse now)

March 27, 2017

EvaShukevi

Angelicaaaaaaa

March 1, 2018

tatyanafranca

when I did this exercise before, the girl had a lion instead of a horse! Good for her to have this new pet, I think :-p

December 14, 2014

Owlspotting

Principessa!

June 9, 2015

sashitaivette

It's making me upset that I'm literally saying it correctly but apparently my phone, or the app, is deaf.

July 12, 2015

afreemanw

How do you pronounce "ha"

June 19, 2016

mariah632206

Ah

June 17, 2017

Janette733587

A kid is a goat

September 21, 2015

Hasna864481

How can i know that which one is the correct vocabulary of "ragazza"?Is that children or girl?

June 22, 2016

LeiannaMendes

La ragazza = The girl Le ragazze = the girls Il ragazzo = the boy I ragazzi = the boys

Some people in Italy use 'i ragazzi' to say 'the children', but it is a bit more respectful to say 'i ragazzi e le ragazze'.

August 1, 2016

lucianeste1

I got a Spanish question on this exercise "¿Como esta usted?"

May 16, 2015

Hamid20195

I wrote "the boy has a horse". But it says it's wrong cuz "ragazza" mean kid not boy. Is it really wrong?

August 9, 2016

redneptun

ragazza = girl

April 2, 2018

StefanMage3

Ich habe auch ein Pferd :-) Good for me

September 18, 2016

EvaShukevi

I want too

March 1, 2018

Olivia409375

AUTOCORRECT

March 9, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.