"Chúng tôi phải lái ở bên phải."

Translation:We must drive on the right.

May 16, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


davidd1235

Is "we must drive on the right side" incorrect?


Sylvia_Nguyen

I would report that. Admittedly, I'd be too lazy to say "side" though =P


Julestheman

Bên = side Phải = right "Bên phải" doesn't mean "right side"? Please accept it.


SakuKaarak

Be careful when using this word "lái".

If you say "tôi muốn lái bạn", it means "i want to f*** you"


GiaLang3

Đây là quan niệm của nước nào vậy bạn ?

~ What country's concept is this ?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.