"Voi cântați urât!"

Translation:You sing poorly!

May 17, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dmivapi

ugly - is wrong? ))


Lurch_M

I don't think "You sing ugly" makes much sense in English. The word "ugly" is an adjective, but the above Romanian sentence refers to how those people are singing ("urât" is used here as an adverb).


dmivapi

Multumesc! )


liftbear

"You sing ugly" does make sense in English and should be accepted as an answer


theoc21

Jeez, cut them some slack man.


debbocar

You sing badly?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.