"We plan a meeting at a cafe."

Translation:Ми плануємо зустріч у кафе.

1 year ago

3 Comments


PerunBolt
PerunBolt

Sometimes we use the diminutive 'в кафейні' for 'in/at the café.' It should also be accepted in DL.

1 year ago

JanuszWoro3
JanuszWoro3

Can you skip ми, and just say плануємо instead of ми плануємо?

1 year ago

Sosnytskiy
Sosnytskiy

If someone asked "Що ви робите?" or "Чим ви займаєтесь?" than the answer could be "Плануємо зустріч у кафе". Otherwise i think "ми плануємо" sounds more natural.

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.