"Scissors help me out very much at work."

Translation:Foarfecele mă ajută foarte mult la muncă.

May 17, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Abidaga

And why not "serviciu"?


Motanu11

Why foarfeca, and not foarfecă?


razvan.marin

Just how Romanian works in such scenarios, you need to articulate it while in English you don't.


mhantsch

I wrote m-ajută instead of mă ajută but that was not accepted. Why?


Abidaga

Why not lucrează?


PaulFisher13

i think its the difference between doing work and being at work.


lcates55

Slujba is wrong?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.