1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I smile because you smile."

"I smile because you smile."

Translation:Tôi cười bởi vì bạn cười.

May 18, 2017

5 Comments


Florfy

Is there a difference between tại vì and bởi vì??


Huy_Ngo

There is almost no difference. However, I prefer to use "tại vì" for blaming someone/something.


Lazuli_Love

And what's the difference between these two and only vì?


Tun126812

Its the same meaning just shorter to say and write


StewartMM

I take it just vì is ok too?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.