"Nitacheza muziki"

Translation:I will play music

May 18, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Muthonility

Is that really correct? I feel like it should be ''I will play music''. Kucheza ina maana nyingi lakini kwenye hii sentensi nadhani ina maana ya kucheza kifaa cha muziki.


Dying_Star

I will play music is it!


ElDoctr

Yes, this is just sloppy work.


[deactivated user]

    Does anyone else think this sentence could mean "I will dance (to music)." I know there is "Nitacheza dansi/dansa/densi" but I think I have heard people say "Tutacheza muziki" to mean "We will dance." Comments?


Jambo2017

    The verb "play" is not in the word list


AdamShort10

    Very bad english

    Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.