"Nitacheza muziki"

Translation:I will play music

May 18, 2017

6 Comments


Muthonility

Is that really correct? I feel like it should be ''I will play music''. Kucheza ina maana nyingi lakini kwenye hii sentensi nadhani ina maana ya kucheza kifaa cha muziki.

May 18, 2017

Dying_Star

I will play music is it!

May 18, 2017

ElDoctr

Yes, this is just sloppy work.

September 15, 2017

Jambo2017

The verb "play" is not in the word list

May 25, 2018

AdamShort10

Very bad english

May 29, 2018

dsimonds

Does anyone else think this sentence could mean "I will dance (to music)." I know there is "Nitacheza dansi/dansa/densi" but I think I have heard people say "Tutacheza muziki" to mean "We will dance." Comments?

February 12, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.