"Họ không biết sử dụng máy tính như thế nào."

Translation:They do not know how to use a computer.

May 18, 2017

5 Comments


tay_loree

We learned earlier in the course that "dùng" also means "to use", so are there certain rules when deciding to use "dùng" or "sử dụng", or are they interchangeable?

May 18, 2017

Huy_Ngo

They are interchangeable.

May 19, 2017

tay_loree

Oh ok, cảm ơn! ^^

May 19, 2017

TehVanarch

You can also use xài but usually for money.

May 30, 2017

qianyanwanyu

sử dụng = 使用
Cantonese : sai2 jung6
Mandarin : shǐyòng

September 6, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.