"He sees the dog."

แปลว่า:เขาเห็นหมา

May 19, 2017

ความคิดเห็น


lambkinnz

I type the dog in Thai is "สุนัข"(Formal) but the answer is "หมา"(Informal).

May 19, 2017

Gurce

On the mobile version, the tappable buttons only permit the use of "เธอ" instead of "เขา", which doesn't seem appropriate for he, as i was under the impression that เธอ was used either for "she" or intimate form of "you"

May 25, 2017

Ava82622

สุนัข is formal and maybe i think is use .

June 5, 2017

AndrewPier138483

Either should be allowed. Too often we have to guess which word, formal or usual spoken, to use.

June 16, 2017

PloyMonth

เขาเห็นสุนัข = ผิด งงมาก

August 20, 2017

Phattheera

He แปลว่า เธอ นี่ไม่ใช่นะคะ แปลว่า เขา

November 26, 2017

Kaii-30

เขาเห็นสุนัข

August 18, 2018

pramed1

หมา สุนัข

October 17, 2018

kittipong1

หมากับสุนัขคือตัวเดียวกันนะจ๊ะ

June 2, 2019

ottoshi

ปกติต้องใช้สุนัข ไม่ใช่ หมา

June 14, 2017

lomueranji

มันไม่มีช้อยว่าเขาเห็นหมาอะ แปลยังไงก็ผิด มันมีคำว่าเธอ แทน คือ He:เขา แล้ว She:เธอ แบบนี้มั้ย ข้อแบบข้อนี้เจอบ่อยมากอะ เรียนไป หัวร้อนไป

August 18, 2017

WkBf3

มันไม่มีคำตอบข้อนี้

August 24, 2017

Fu-i

He แปลว่าอะไรกันแน่ ควรใช้ว่าเขานะ สุนัข ไม่ใช่ หมา สังเกตหมาย ๆ หัวข้อ สุนัขบ้าง หมาบ้าง

August 26, 2017

Nattaramai

สุนัช กับ หมา คือสิ่งเดียวกัน same

February 7, 2018

rainbowwan2

เขาเห็นสุนัข ก็ผิด

May 14, 2018

WissnuSent

In Thailand หมา = สุนัข If it can change please add this in answer.

May 21, 2018

KoontuchCh

แก้ หรือเพิ่มคำตอบด้วยครับ ใช้ สุนัข ต้องถูก

June 20, 2018

oHWq10

สุนัขเป็นคำสุภาพของไทย

July 15, 2018

direk8

หมาหรือสุนัขไม่เหมือนกันรึ

December 18, 2018

Nakorn7

I type the dog. in Thai the dog is " สุนัข " (Formal) but the answer is " หมา " (Informal)

April 16, 2019
เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย