1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi nu suntem vii?"

"Noi nu suntem vii?"

Translation:Are we not alive?

May 20, 2017

12 Comments


Daedelu

These sentences are getting too deep


AlexandraP254644

Yes, Anna ate us as that poor canary.


mason_b1

Clearly we are alive because we just asked if we are not alive


AinaRodriguez

Rave in the grave LOL


rockyroo121

Haha we must be ghost writers if we are not alive


Anshelme

The Transylvanian conjurist summoned us from our graves.


Hassib731445

Duo is becoming self aware again


Brooke338020

I gave it we are not alive and it excepted it


mason_b1

Maybe thats because you aren't alive


ucdm.mobi

The Walking Dead


ohadh

Nope, I'm Count Dracula

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.