"Noi nu suntem vii?"

Translation:Are we not alive?

May 20, 2017

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Daedelu

These sentences are getting too deep


AlexandraP254644

Yes, Anna ate us as that poor canary.


Hassib98

Duo is becoming self aware again


ohad.h

Nope, I'm Count Dracula


rockyroo121

Haha we must be ghost writers if we are not alive


Anzmeister

The Transylvanian conjurist summoned us from our graves.


mason_b1

Clearly we are alive because we just asked if we are not alive


ucdm.mobi

The Walking Dead


MissMirshamsi

Rave in the grave LOL


Brooke338020

I gave it we are not alive and it excepted it


mason_b1

Maybe thats because you aren't alive


Reyno75

doesn't 'vii' also mean 'coming' are we not coming?


788.YEScTi26recc

Ah yes Something that doesn't make a lot of sense just to make me think about life-

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.