Juliian_JM

hello friend's, good morning

I like studying english, I want to learn english, I need help

May 21, 2017

11 comentarios

Ordenado por comentario principal

Patrick.-

Correction: I like studying english, i want to learn english.

May 21, 2017

Juliian_JM

thanks a lot friend, hello how do you do?


Patrick.-

how do i do what?


Juliian_JM

se refiere a como estas? acaso no entiendes mi ingles


Patrick.-

Si lo entiendo, pero normalmente se usa el "How are you"?


Juliian_JM

ok, I'm sorry friend


Patrick.-

I'm fine BTW, What about you?


Juliian_JM

que es: "what about you? " me explicas


Patrick.-

What about you? significa, ¿Qué hay de ti?


ignatznkrazy

"How do you do?" is an old greeting that used to be common in the U.S. It is the equivalent of "How are you?"


Juliian_JM

hello, you speak spanish, please I do not speak very good english I need help

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.