1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Hai toà nhà đó là khách sạn."

"Hai toà nhà đó khách sạn."

Translation:Those two buildings are hotels.

May 21, 2017

4 Comments


NhanTran1

This should be an acceptake translation. "The two buildings there are hotels"


HaoLien

Two of those buildings are hotels. Also convey the same meaning.


Naccio42

It does not: in your version you are referring to a group of more than two buildings and saying that two among them are hotels, whereas "those two buildings are hotels" is referring to two buildings in particular and saying that they are both hotels.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.