1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "These are not his things."

"These are not his things."

Translation:Це не його речі.

May 21, 2017

6 Comments


GracefulPhoton

I answered with це не речі його, but got it wrong. Can anyone confirm that my word order is really incorrect, and not simply different from DL's expectation?


Sosnytskiy

Your word order is really incorrect.


ScottWilli909480

When is it correct to use Його or Він?


immahedgehog

“Він” is used to refer to a person who has already been mentioned while “Його” is used to convey ownership or possession.


Ani_live13

Це речі не його?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.