"I am fast or slow?"

Translation:Tôi nhanh hay chậm?

May 22, 2017

8 Comments


corazon_viet

The word order at the beginning is wrong, it has to be: "Am I fast or slow?", if the person is asking someone. If the person is just talking to him- /herself just forget my comment.

July 26, 2018

hedsa05

Why is "khong" not needed at the end of this sentence?

April 25, 2019

vngdhuyen

you use "có [...] không?" when you are asking a yes/no question, which is not the case here. actually if you do use it here, you would be asking "am I either fast or slow?" and the answer to your question would then be either "yes" or "no", not "fast" nor "slow".

April 25, 2019

...Disney...

sai ở chỗ nào các bn bik ko

May 22, 2017

-...Dilys...-

mừn ko thấy sai chỗ nào

June 8, 2017

Duyen595678

"Tôi lẹ hay chậm" is also correct

December 14, 2017

SheTuti

hoặc cũng được

May 10, 2018

Kieron657731

The English should read, "Am I fast or slow?" (not "I am fast or slow?" ). The subject should come before the verb in a question and after the verb in a statement.

August 7, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.