Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"lecție"

Translation:lesson

1 year ago

3 Comments


Alex276127
Alex276127

Can this be used outside of an educational sense? For example, „I taught him a lesson?„

1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Yes, "i-am dat o lecție" is a common thing to hear.

1 year ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

The "ț" in this word is pronounced as a hard "t" (instead of "tci"). Is this an exception?

7 months ago