Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Femeia bea suc de lămâie."

Translation:The woman drinks lemon juice.

1 year ago

5 Comments


aroacegirl
aroacegirl

Is this the same as lemonade? Here in the states, nobody would drink lemon juice, as it is extremely concentrated.

1 year ago

razvan.marin

It really is lemon juice. Lemonade would be limonadă.

1 year ago

PieS717058

doesn't mean anyone would drink it without turning it into lemonade first

3 months ago

prophecyte
prophecyte

(softly) don't

1 year ago

Irina317869

Lemon juice means lemonade? Beacause in ramanian does not exist ' suc de lamaie '.

2 months ago