"Noi avem pâine sau orez."

Translation:We have bread or rice.

May 23, 2017

6 Comments


mbdilly

someone explain why its Noi and not Eu or Voi

December 18, 2018

ham_freedom

noi is we, voi is plural you kind of like y'all but formal, or Spanish vosotros

January 14, 2019

AnupamL

So voi is like plural 2nd person right?? Noi - we 1st person plural Voi - yourl 2nd per plural

Then What is them?? Thanks

January 15, 2019

LauraRaile

Them is Ei/Ele

April 1, 2019

Andrei926539

Them can also be "lor". I give the book to them - Le dau cartea lor.

April 5, 2019

Serge8760

One time it is 'we have the bread and the rice' and the other time it is 'we have bread and rice' please tell me how I can see because they keep spelling the same thing in Romanian

February 24, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.