1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi avem pâine sau orez."

"Noi avem pâine sau orez."

Translation:We have bread or rice.

May 23, 2017

6 Comments


mbdilly

someone explain why its Noi and not Eu or Voi


ham_freedom

noi is we, voi is plural you kind of like y'all but formal, or Spanish vosotros


AnupamL

So voi is like plural 2nd person right?? Noi - we 1st person plural Voi - yourl 2nd per plural

Then What is them?? Thanks


Andrei926539

Them can also be "lor". I give the book to them - Le dau cartea lor.


_ginzburg

Someone explain PLEASE

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.