Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I do not eat bread."

Translation:Eu nu mănânc pâine.

1 year ago

9 Comments


diana.dumi1
diana.dumi1

Sunt singura româncă care face curs de limbă română doar pentru că nu are ce face?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

Nu cred :]

1 year ago

elena4188

Buna.Stai linistita, nu esti singura.

1 year ago

MarcoPorda

What please?

1 month ago

TFG
TFG

Not how I expected păine to be pronounced

1 year ago

diana209999

Pay attention to the diacritics! It's ,,pâine"!

1 year ago

AndreiLiub

So are â and î the same sounds? Like и in ukrainian, ы in russian or y in polish?

1 year ago

Chicoteste

What's the difference between "Manãnci" and "Manãc"

1 year ago

gorn61
gorn61

mănânc - I eat mănânci - you eat

1 year ago