"I do not eat bread."

Translation:Eu nu mănânc pâine.

May 23, 2017

11 Comments


TFG

Not how I expected păine to be pronounced

May 26, 2017

diana209999

Pay attention to the diacritics! It's ,,pâine"!

May 27, 2017

AndreiLiub

So are â and î the same sounds? Like и in ukrainian, ы in russian or y in polish?

June 25, 2017

Chicoteste

What's the difference between "Manãnci" and "Manãc"

August 26, 2017

gorn61

mănânc - I eat mănânci - you eat

September 15, 2017

Kloie667470

Does it really matter if you spell "mănânc" "mananc"?

April 18, 2019

Andrei926539

In what way? Informally, yes, you may write without diacritics. But a non-native may be confused.

April 19, 2019

diana.dumi1

Sunt singura româncă care face curs de limbă română doar pentru că nu are ce face?

May 23, 2017

razvan.marin

Nu cred :]

May 24, 2017

MarcoPorda

What please?

August 19, 2018

elena4188

Buna.Stai linistita, nu esti singura.

June 26, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.