"Es gilt für alle!"

Translation:It counts for everyone!

March 3, 2013

5 Comments


Dimas_Akmal

In what situation is this sentence used ?

April 6, 2017

rkaup

How about "It is good for everyone"?

March 3, 2013

kyky

"gelten" means "apply" (for example a rule)

March 3, 2013

AlexTheRat

So what about "It applies for/to everyone" ?

March 11, 2013

roman2095

applies to is accepted

June 8, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.