Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Don't you help the man?"

Translation:Tu nu ajuți bărbatul?

1 year ago

5 Comments


Motanu11

{Tu nu îi ajuți pe bârbatul?} Why is this wrong?

1 year ago

Lurch_M
Lurch_M

"Tu nu îl ajuți pe bărbat?" is what you're looking for. Notice the îl instead of îi, and the simple form of bărbat without any definite article.

1 year ago

Motanu11

Thanks Lurch.

1 year ago

FYypNdmF

i wrote actually that, and it did not accept\

8 months ago

LICA98
LICA98

what's wrong with "n-ajuți omul"

1 week ago