Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The refrigerators and the ovens are expensive."

Translation:Frigiderele și cuptoarele sunt scumpe.

1 year ago

3 Comments


Coralyne
Coralyne

When do we use "scumpi" and when is it "scumpe" ?

1 year ago

Rucho94
Rucho94

"Scumpi" is for masculine plural nouns and "scumpe", for feminine and neutral plural ones.

1 year ago

Martie730972
Martie730972

Scumpi is also for plural which is a combination of masculine and feminine

4 days ago