Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Capra, oaia sau vaca?"

Translation:The goat, the sheep or the cow?

1 year ago

5 Comments


Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Aren't the accents needed: "Capră, oaia sau vacă?"

1 year ago

xSpuky9
xSpuky9

The sentence is correct. In the sentence they use definite articulated forms.

1 year ago

Dario261379

Capra or vaca are the articulated substantives. Instead, capră or vacă are the non articulated ones ;)

1 year ago

quihana
quihanaPlus

A small nit: in English, "the goat sheep or cow" reads the same as "the goat the sheep or the cow"

4 months ago

Hector290697

Vaca, te rog. Eu mânănc carne de vaca.

Was that good?

3 months ago