"Capra, oaia sau vaca?"

Translation:The goat, the sheep or the cow?

May 27, 2017

5 Comments


Lng52-._

Aren't the accents needed: "Capră, oaia sau vacă?"

May 27, 2017

xSpuky9

The sentence is correct. In the sentence they use definite articulated forms.

May 27, 2017

Dario261379

Capra or vaca are the articulated substantives. Instead, capră or vacă are the non articulated ones ;)

June 20, 2017

quihana

A small nit: in English, "the goat sheep or cow" reads the same as "the goat the sheep or the cow"

April 2, 2018

Hector290697

Vaca, te rog. Eu mânănc carne de vaca.

Was that good?

April 21, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.