"Bạn phải trở lại trụ sở chính ngay lập tức!"

Translation:You must return to the headquarters immediately.

May 27, 2017

7 Comments


AnhTinWIn

right away could also be correct instead of immediately.

January 19, 2018

eik55

I wrote "You must return to the headquarters right away" (which is an appropriate answer according to the hint) and it marked it wrong. Wtf?

June 18, 2018

abcember

I was marked wrong for writing "You need to" instead of "You have to" -- is that legitimate for some reason, or just another example of the shaky English translations in this module?

May 27, 2017

Huy_Ngo

"Need" doesn't mark quite clear the obligation.

May 27, 2017

TehVanarch

The verb here is "need to" not "need". "Need to" carries more or less the same meaning as "must" or "have to".

May 30, 2017

TranQuocQu

"You must return to the head office immediately."

September 8, 2017

Michael775713

You must immediately return to the headquarters Same meaning mảked wrong

March 8, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.