"mese"

Translation:tables

May 27, 2017

3 Comments


nahuatl1939

Classical.Latin MENSA, ( plural mensae) Spanish MESA, (plural mesas) Popular Latin TABULA gave Italian TAVOLA, French TABLE

May 27, 2017

snosage

There seems to be a problem with the letter t in some of the fonts, since the latest update. Sometimes it isn't crossed, so looks like an l, which can be confusing. It happened here when I hovered over the new word to see what it was.

April 9, 2018

Eli874865

desk should also be correct, as it is possible for a table at the workplace and as a normal table..

June 12, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.