"Nu am pantaloni gri, am negri."

Translation:I do not have gray pants, I have black.

May 28, 2017

4 Comments


Lng52-._

DL also accepted: I do not have grey pants, I have black ones".

May 28, 2017

ChrisVossen

"I do not have grey pants I have black pants" is wrong?

August 12, 2017

dmivapi

Seems like it would be the translation of Romanian "pantaloni negri", though I understand what you mean )

October 24, 2017

Monica684041

the sound is not quite correct ... i meant to hear " nu am pantalonii ..." instead of " nu am pantaloni ..."

December 9, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.