"I am not a woman."

Translation:Eu nu sunt o femeie.

May 28, 2017

12 Comments


Yoyo534359

They ask all of the correct ones, and here both are correct !

December 28, 2017

Cucu820073

Why is 'Eu sunt nu o femeie' incorrect? Does 'eu' mean 'I'?

May 28, 2017

potestasity

Yes, "eu" means "I". The problem with your sentence is that, in Romanian, the negation should precede the verb, kinda like saying "I no am a woman."

May 28, 2017

Cucu820073

Thank you!

May 28, 2017

sonja862149

if neither 1 of my answers is wrong then what do I do

July 26, 2017

Yoyo534359

Both are correct and they ask for all the correct answers, here you must reply both of them

December 28, 2017

Erik391656

Yes, 'Eu' translates to 'I'.

December 12, 2018

JelenaIden

There is a problem with this question. No matter which you chose it's wrong

June 3, 2017

Yoyo534359

Both are correct

December 28, 2017

sonja862149

if neither 1 of my answers Is wrong then what do I do

July 26, 2017

.Sarah.2

I am romanian proof: buna dimineata eu sunt o fata ce faceti voi? If you say Eu sunt nu o femeie isnt good cause in romanian is different its like I no am a woman like if u understand cause i wanna know who understand cause i have only 9 years

March 16, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.