1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "None of you hears this."

"None of you hears this."

Translation:Niciunul dintre voi nu aude asta.

May 28, 2017

9 Comments


FYypNdmF

ok, why the 'acesta' is not accepted?


GeoMan2

Acesta or aceasta...?


vnosxp

All of these should work here: Δƒsta, acesta, asta, aceasta.


8OhQ2fAw

Why does niciun need to be articulated?


Mihrimah19

It was "Niciunul dintre voi nu aude asta" not "n"


Jose51945

Is this a correct translation? Doesn't this mean "none of you does not hear this?"


Mihrimah19

You can't have two negations in the same sentence in English. But basically what you said and what Duo said it's the same thing


dan286223

Nici unul din voi nu aude asta


Jill635577

Why is it niciunul rather than niciun here? Thank-you.,

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.