"Hawakuchora picha"

Translation:They did not draw the picture

May 28, 2017

5 Comments


Kola871084

Please check the answer. "...draw a pictures..?

May 28, 2017

lizlooney

You have to flag it. Writing comments here doesn't get it checked.

August 24, 2017

AGreatUserName

It could be "draw pictures" because picha is identical in plural, but you can't use "a" with the plural in English. It could be "draw a picture", "draw the picture", "draw pictures", "draw the pictures" ;-)

May 29, 2017

FredLeader1

It told us we had a typo and left the word 'a' out of our answers.

August 19, 2017

Fateem13

Isn't the plural of picha mapicha?

August 22, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.