1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "The fourth woman is more bea…

"The fourth woman is more beautiful!"

Translation:A patra femeie este mai frumoasă!

May 30, 2017

5 Comments


Lng52-._

I used "femeia" instead of "femeie". DL says that's incorrect.


razvan.marin

It is incorrect. You could instead say femeia a patra este mai frumoasa.


FYypNdmF

i tried that one| didn't accept it|


lebo_bebo

Are you able to explain the difference please?


BrianDefferding

Why patra, and not patrulea?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.