1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Los vestidos son negros y lo…

"Los vestidos son negros y los abrigos son rojos."

Translation:The dresses are black and the coats are red.

March 4, 2013

22 Comments


jyu314

Speaks very fast... I repeated for 3 times and still missed "abrigos"


BabyNamePro

I know, the exact same thing happened to me.


DEHaugland

Then click the one underneath


DaHuggo

yerp. gets harder does it not? there is a slow button for a reason though


twinfran

Thats why you can slow it down.


joancz

Too many words coming at me at once. Most of my errors are not hearing well.


Swampwood1

Wow.. just throw this big sentence right at me off the bat..Didn't even know "Y" was "and"


twinfran

I had to repeat it four times before I got it, but I got right in the end.


sam.attish

I have a hearing problem


kaye.angel

They cheat! I say exactly what she says and they say it's wrong :(


JennyLynFe

Lol, i think your right because sometimes i say wrong and they say its correct....


EJT1

No not realy, but they do speak fast.


ash131415

I only missed out one letter (so instead of son) and it was wrong :(


williad12

I GOT IT WRIGHT SOME HOW THAT WAS HARD SO L...O....N....G


CG5432160987

why is everyone acting like it was a talking one it's not


salems24

not everyone gets the same activity


williad12

It speaks very fast...


SherillJac

I typed in spanish guess it was supposed to be English. I still should have gotten it right.


ME2300

I can imagine this outfit... it's very pretty


MichelleJa716335

lost a heart on y, i put e instead - tut


Lamac51

shouldn't the suits are black and the coats are red work too? help me someone!!

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.