"Los vestidos son negros y los abrigos son rojos."

Translation:The dresses are black and the coats are red.

March 4, 2013

25 Comments


jyu314

Speaks very fast... I repeated for 3 times and still missed "abrigos"

June 23, 2013

BabyNamePro

I know, the exact same thing happened to me.

September 19, 2013

DEHaugland

Then click the one underneath

January 7, 2014

DaHuggo

yerp. gets harder does it not? there is a slow button for a reason though

March 6, 2014

twinfran

Thats why you can slow it down.

May 12, 2014

joancz

Too many words coming at me at once. Most of my errors are not hearing well.

December 28, 2013

MelissaTol1

Dang, these sentences are getting long. LOL

December 24, 2013

Swampwood1

Wow.. just throw this big sentence right at me off the bat..Didn't even know "Y" was "and"

November 27, 2013

twinfran

I had to repeat it four times before I got it, but I got right in the end.

May 12, 2014

sam.attish

I have a hearing problem

December 12, 2013

kaye.angel

They cheat! I say exactly what she says and they say it's wrong :(

December 23, 2013

JennyLynFe

Lol, i think your right because sometimes i say wrong and they say its correct....

December 24, 2013

EJT1

No not realy, but they do speak fast.

February 12, 2014

ash131415

I only missed out one letter (so instead of son) and it was wrong :(

December 23, 2013

williad12

I GOT IT WRIGHT SOME HOW THAT WAS HARD SO L...O....N....G

March 12, 2014

CG5432160987

why is everyone acting like it was a talking one it's not

November 22, 2015

salems24

not everyone gets the same activity

December 11, 2015

williad12

It speaks very fast...

April 2, 2014

Rabbitengima

says who

April 11, 2014

SherillJac

I typed in spanish guess it was supposed to be English. I still should have gotten it right.

June 5, 2014

ME2300

I can imagine this outfit... it's very pretty

September 10, 2014

MichelleJa716335

lost a heart on y, i put e instead - tut

September 19, 2014

dahnnayboii

DEEZ NUTS

April 30, 2015

dahnnayboii

DEEZ NUTS

April 30, 2015

Lamac51

shouldn't the suits are black and the coats are red work too? help me someone!!

June 17, 2016
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.