Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Los vestidos son negros y los abrigos son rojos."

Translation:The dresses are black and the coats are red.

5 years ago

25 Comments


jyu314

Speaks very fast... I repeated for 3 times and still missed "abrigos"

5 years ago

BabyNamePro

I know, the exact same thing happened to me.

4 years ago

DEHaugland

Then click the one underneath

4 years ago

DaHuggo

yerp. gets harder does it not? there is a slow button for a reason though

4 years ago

twinfran

Thats why you can slow it down.

4 years ago

joancz

Too many words coming at me at once. Most of my errors are not hearing well.

4 years ago

MelissaTol1

Dang, these sentences are getting long. LOL

4 years ago

Swampwood1

Wow.. just throw this big sentence right at me off the bat..Didn't even know "Y" was "and"

4 years ago

twinfran

I had to repeat it four times before I got it, but I got right in the end.

4 years ago

sam.attish

I have a hearing problem

4 years ago

kaye.angel

They cheat! I say exactly what she says and they say it's wrong :(

4 years ago

JennyLynFe

Lol, i think your right because sometimes i say wrong and they say its correct....

4 years ago

EJT1

No not realy, but they do speak fast.

4 years ago

ash131415
ash131415

I only missed out one letter (so instead of son) and it was wrong :(

4 years ago

williad12

I GOT IT WRIGHT SOME HOW THAT WAS HARD SO L...O....N....G

4 years ago

CatherineG102832

why is everyone acting like it was a talking one it's not

2 years ago

salems24

not everyone gets the same activity

2 years ago

williad12

It speaks very fast...

4 years ago

Rabbitengima

says who

4 years ago

SherillJac

I typed in spanish guess it was supposed to be English. I still should have gotten it right.

4 years ago

ME2300

I can imagine this outfit... it's very pretty

3 years ago

MichelleJa716335

lost a heart on y, i put e instead - tut

3 years ago

dahnnayboii

DEEZ NUTS

3 years ago

dahnnayboii

DEEZ NUTS

3 years ago

Lamac51

shouldn't the suits are black and the coats are red work too? help me someone!!

2 years ago