"Oni nie słuchają muzyki podczas obiadu."

Translation:They do not listen to music during lunch.

May 30, 2017

8 Comments


BorisMiede

During lunch they do not listen to music.

May 30, 2017

Jellei

Fair enough, added.

June 1, 2017

arminia11_web_de

obiadu obiadem. obiadem is genitiv. podczaz takes obiadu because?

July 25, 2018

Jellei

Because it does. I don't have a better answer, sorry :c Just gotta remember that.

July 25, 2018

ZosiaD5

Przed obiadem -> before lunch (instrumental) Po obiedzie -> after lunch (locative)

November 26, 2018

Yousof_Hourani

dinner?

September 4, 2018

Jellei

Is an accepted option.

September 4, 2018

Sylwek684581

Kurczak "listen" a "listen to" ? Serio ?

October 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.