1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Romanian is not an easy lang…

"Romanian is not an easy language."

Translation:Româna nu este o limbă ușoară.

May 31, 2017

9 Comments


HeroOfHearts

I agree! That won't stop me from trying to learn it though.


BobbieEarl

Heck yeah! I'm with ya!


Inga89619

Why can't I translate Romanian with "limbă română" also?


SassiS1987

Whats the difference between e or este?


bagolytom

why is it not usor ?


Inga89619

Limbă=feminine usor=masculine Both have to match.


Nutella._.bia

Adevărat , pentru străini nu este ușoară :)


BrunoHammer

That depends. My first language is portuguese, so there's a lot of similarities....

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.