1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Sipendi kulia"

"Sipendi kulia"

Translation:I don't like to cry

June 1, 2017

7 Comments


filixlan

Doesn't also Kulia mean Right? I mean, like kushoto means left... Thxx


the3lusive

You are correct.


sarah12bear

I love crying. It's healing.


PeterGauli

But sometimes i have kulia... Especially when you are unhappy in love!


UweRo

Moi non plus


wanjikugitau

Kulia can also mean crying instead of to cry

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.