"Eu sunt un băiat."

Translation:I am a boy.

June 2, 2017

22 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bubblegumb867291

eu sunt un fata

thats what i am a girl in Romania means


Larissa779873

I am a woman, not man


_Bogdan1470_

Vor adăuga vocea bărbătească? Sau nu?!;


AveryFisch7

It's kinda hard but doing will makes it what you do then


Hogwarts2000UK

IF YOU KNOW LATIN IT IS SIMILAR TO ROMANIAN. SO KEEP GOING LEARNING THIS LATIN LANGUAGE


CatherineGrimm

are boy and băiat etmologically related? they sound similar.


HiMeCriss

It is a diminutive form of the word man, bărbat, thus they're not related :)


Mzsa15

Un is the male version o is the female.


Taseen149480

Thanks. I was confused with it.


Taseen149480

What's the difference between "un" & "o"?


curcubeu...

un is masculine, o is feminine


AveryFisch7

Cause always just a letter

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.