"No está contenta de que el otro equipo ganara."

Traducción:She is not glad the other team won.

June 3, 2017

14 comentarios


Mobetty

Por qué ganara en español si el verbo won es en al pasado? Gracias (SaraGalesa) por su explicación!

June 3, 2017

SaraGalesa

"Ganara" es en el imperfecto subjuntivo mientras "ganará" es en el futuro.

June 3, 2017

Chema_dicit

Problemas para traducir el subjuntivo al inglés. En este caso "ganara" se traduce won. Si fuera "el equipo gane" sería "win", en presente.

May 4, 2018

mflG3T

Por qué en la supuesta correcion correcta ponen He. si esta hablando de una chica?aqui si pone she hace un momento al corregirme salio he

November 15, 2017

Minicharo

En el ejercicio está puesto He en lugar de She

December 26, 2017

Harold69577

What kind of correction is this from DL?

Usaste la palabra equivocada. He has not glad that the other team won.

January 8, 2018

SaraGalesa

This is a problem with the automatic contractions in the database. I suggested to the team that they shouldn't put in "She's..." (or "He's...") because it allows both she is and she has, whereas entering "she is" (normally) accepts she's anyway.

January 8, 2018

ALEMI20

¿Cuándo se debe traducir el "que" para colocar "that" o "than"?

January 17, 2018

SGuthrie0

"De que" is a "subordinating conjunction." It means "that" or "of which", "from which," or "what." It does not mean "than".

"De que" es una "subordinating conjunction" (conjunción de subordinación). Significa "that" o "of which", "from which," or "what." No significa "than", nunca.

http://spanish.about.com/od/partsofspeech/a/que_vs_de_que.htm http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/de%20que

March 17, 2018

DanFischer1

The answer given was "He has not happy the other team won." This is grammatically incorrect.

January 31, 2018

SGuthrie0

Dan Fischer is correct. "has not happy" does not make sense.

March 17, 2018

elizadeux

No aceptó "He is not happy that the other team won." Dime que es el problema?

April 9, 2018

SaraGalesa

That would be no está contento...

April 10, 2018

RicardoEnrique1

no entendi

March 16, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.