"În familia mea, aniversările sunt momente frumoase."

Translation:In my family, the anniversaries are beautiful moments!

June 4, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Matilda209409

birthdays would be a better translations no?


cVC9doiH

But doesn't aniversări also include (wedding etc) anniversaries?


Pickle1116

Why moments and not occasions?


Ana936706

Because in "moments" means "momente" in Romanian but "occasions" can be used as well in the sentence (occasions= ocazii).


LABv7L1N

''beautiful times' or 'lovely occasions' are better

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.