1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chi phí của quảng cáo của tổ…

"Chi phí của quảng cáo của tổ chức này gì?"

Translation:What is the cost of advertisement of this organization?

June 4, 2017

5 Comments


Dan553966

Does this sentence refer to advertising as a function or to a particular advertisement? These are different things in English.


Jake469719

I don't think "của" is needed between "chi phí" and "quang cao"


kthinh1

Who has the significant say so in order for Duo to make changes?


Fances2

It is not natural. It should be " bao nhiêu" instead "gì".

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.