1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chi phí của quảng cáo của tổ…

"Chi phí của quảng cáo của tổ chức này gì?"

Translation:What is the cost of the advertisement of this organization?

June 4, 2017

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

Dan553966

Does this sentence refer to advertising as a function or to a particular advertisement? These are different things in English.

September 11, 2017

Jake469719

I don't think "của" is needed between "chi phí" and "quang cao"

June 4, 2017

Huy_Ngo

You're right.

June 7, 2017

kthinh1

Who has the significant say so in order for Duo to make changes?

March 30, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.