1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Anh ấy thích đọc sách lịch s…

"Anh ấy thích đọc sách lịch sử."

Translation:He likes reading history books.

June 4, 2017

4 Comments


vngdhuyen

I got it right because "sách lịch sự" doesn't make sense compared to "sách lịch sử" but it definitely sounds more like "lịch sự" than "lịch sử" in the audio.


vngdhuyen

I got it right because "sách lịch sự" doesn't make sense compared to "sách lịch sử", but it definitely sounds more like "lịch sự"...


Michael775713

I got it wrong first time. He likes reading books politely. I mean why not its duo

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.